FANTASY BASKETBALL: DAILY RANKINGS (4/23)

FANTASY BASKETBALL: DAILY RANKINGS (4/23)

By Muntradamus

For those teams that are still fighting for your Fantasy Basketball Championship, you can use these daily rankings as a guide for your Daily Leagues.

Let me know if you have any questions on the bottom.


And of course if you want to talk Fantasy Basketball 24/7 join the BEAST DOME NATION.  I will be live from 3:00-4:00pm (pac) to do all final second lineup questions.

—————————————————————————————————–

Monday (4/23/12)

*4:00am

HEADLINES:

  • DeMarcus Cousins will be suspended one game.
  • Pierce and Garnett expected to play Tuesday.  Rondo and Allen are Questionable.
  • Booker is hoping to play, and Nene is playing 20 Minutes off the bench.  Downgrade Seraphin.
  • Raymond Felton out.  Crawford and Batum questionable.

Join the Chat to see if there is any breaking news as it will be delivered there first.

 

SLEEPER OF THE DAYGerald “Give me 19 FG Attempts” Henderson.

 

Guards:

Tier 1- Elite

1. Brandon Jennings vs. Tor

2. Kyrie Irving @ Mem

3. Monta Ellis vs. Tor

Tier 2- Good Start

4. John Wall vs. Cha

5. Jordan Crawford vs. Cha

6. Mike Conley vs. Cle

7. Gerald Henderson @ Was

8. Paul George vs. Det

9. Kemba Walker @ Was

10. George Hill vs. Det

11. DeMar DeRozan @ Mil

Tier 3- Risky Start

12. Brandon Knight @ Ind

13. Jrue Holiday @ NJ

14. Tony Parker vs. Por

15. Rodney Stuckey @ Ind

16. Manu Ginobili vs. Por

17. Manny Harris @ Mem

18. MarShon Brooks vs. Phi

19. Sundiata Gaines vs. Phi

20. Louis Williams @ NJ

21. Nolan Smith @ SA

22. Ben Uzoh @ Mil

23. *Jamal Crawford @ SA

24. Mike Dunleavy vs. Tor

25. O.J. Mayo vs. Cle

26. Evan Turner @ NJ

 

Forwards:

Tier 1- Elite

1. Danny Granger vs. Det

2. Rudy Gay vs. Cle

3. Kris Humphries vs. Phi

Tier 2- Good Start

4. Andre Iguodala @ NJ

5. Ersan Ilysova vs. Tor

6. Gerald Wallace vs. Phi

7. J.J. Hickson @ SA

8. Antawn Jamison @ Mem

9. David West vs. Det

10. Tim Duncan vs. Por

11. *Nicolas Batum @ SA

Tier 3- Risky Start

12. Thaddeus Young @ NJ

13. Zach Randoph vs. Cle

14. Elton Brand @ NJ

15. Derrick Brown @ Was

16. James Johnson @ Mil

17. Luke Babbitt @ SA

18. Gerald Green vs. Phi

 

Centers:

Tier 1- Elite

1. Marc Gasol vs. Cle

2. Greg Monroe @ Ind

3. Drew Gooden vs. Tor

4. Roy Hibbert vs. Det

Tier 2- Good Start

5. Bismack Biyombo @ Was

6. Byron Mullens @ Was

7. Tristan Thompson @ Mem

Tier 3- Risky Start

8. Kevin Seraphin vs. Cha

9. Spencer Hawes @ NJ

10. Ed Davis @ Mil

Close
Close